HeyReach alternatives: 8 LinkedIn tools compared by fit

HeyReach sends LinkedIn outreach to the lists you bring, across as many sender accounts as you connect. If you run one account and would rather have the people found for you, here is how eight tools compare on how they find people, write, let you approve and handle replies.

On this page 15 sections

Most LinkedIn tools answer one question: how do I send to the people I already picked? The other question, who should I be writing to this week, is where these HeyReach alternatives differ most, so that is how they are compared here.

If you run many LinkedIn accounts from one place, HeyReach may well be the right tool already, and the section on when to stay says why. If you run one account and want the list built for you, read on. We make one of the tools, so it is listed first and the disclosure sits right below.

The short answer

If you run one LinkedIn account and want the people found for you from buying signals, with each first message written, the closest fit is FOUND, at $69 a month. If you want a sequencer that sends to lists you build, the tools below split by what else you need:

If you mainly wantLook at
The people found for you from signals, and each message written, on one LinkedIn accountFOUND
Signal-based LinkedIn outreach with a HubSpot connectionValley
Sequences for people you pick from your own LinkedIn or Sales Navigator searchesWaalaxy
Desktop software that keeps your LinkedIn session on your own machineLinked Helper
Higher daily volume and a HubSpot integrationDripify
Agency workspaces, white label, and image or GIF personalisationExpandi
A B2B database and high email volume beside LinkedInSkylead
LinkedIn, email and calls in one sequence, with voice messagesLa Growth Machine
Many LinkedIn accounts from one place, on a flat feeStaying with HeyReach

What HeyReach is built for

HeyReach is LinkedIn outreach for agencies, sales teams and GTM experts, built around running many sender accounts. You can connect as many LinkedIn accounts as you like and it rotates sending between them, with one flat fee for unlimited senders on its largest plan.

  • Where the leads come from: you import LinkedIn contacts from Sales Navigator, Clay, RB2B, HubSpot or any other tool, or push in people who visit your site, engage with an ad or interact with your posts.
  • The steps: connection requests, messages, voice notes and profile views, with If Connected logic to treat current connections apart from new ones.
  • Replies: a unified inbox for every sender, with sentiment analysis and warm leads tagged automatically.
  • Safety: on Growth, a dedicated residential proxy for each sender; on Agency and Unlimited you bring your own proxies.
  • For builders: an API, webhooks, an MCP server and a CLI, so your own AI agents can run campaigns, and a HubSpot CRM sync.
  • Who pays: a sender is a LinkedIn account you add. Teammates, assistants and clients cost nothing extra.

The alternatives at a glance

How each one finds people, and its lowest price as its own pricing page showed it, in its own currency and billing period.

Prices checked on each vendor's pricing page, 18 Oct 2026
ToolHow it finds peopleLowest price shown
FOUNDWatches seven kinds of buying signal and checks each person against your buyer$69 a month for one LinkedIn account, one mailbox and two agents
ExpandiSearches you run, and people from groups, events and postsBusiness: $99 a month, or $79 a month billed annually
DripifyLead lists and searches you build; evergreen campaigns on Advanced keep adding leads that match your criteriaPro: $79 per user a month, or $59 billed annually
WaalaxyLinkedIn and Sales Navigator searches, and intent signals: post reactions, groups, eventsPer user a month, shown in your local currency on its pricing page
Linked HelperSearches, Sales Navigator lists, post likers and commenters, groups and events, with AI ICP detectionStandard: $15 per license a month, with local data storage
SkyleadA B2B database, and post signals$100 a seat a month
La Growth MachineLinkedIn and Sales Navigator imports; likers, commenters and event attendees on Pro€60 a month per identity, or €50 on annual billing
ValleyPlays for people engaging with your content, companies hiring and a competitor's audience$199 a seat a month, or $149 a month billed quarterly

Who writes the messages, and whether you can approve them first:

ToolWrites the messagesApprove before it sends
FOUNDYes, from the person's profile, the signal and your positioningYes: review mode holds every invitation, message and email
ExpandiThrough its MCP, in private beta, from your AI assistantFor the MCP beta: you approve what sends
DripifyAn AI-powered icebreaker among 20+ variablesNot stated on the pages we checked
WaalaxyWaami, its AI assistant, writes invitation notes and messagesNot stated on the pages we checked
Linked HelperAI personalised messages from profile dataYes: AI-written messages wait in a drafts queue for approval, one by one or in bulk
SkyleadAI icebreakers; its AI SDR add-on writes outbound messagesFor AI SDR replies: semi-automatic mode lets you review each one
La Growth MachineAI writing assistant and AI voice messagesNot stated on the pages we checked
ValleyYes, in your voiceYes: review, edit and approve drafts

FOUND

FOUND is an agent for anyone who sells to other businesses, from a founder selling alone to a full sales team with a seat for every rep. Instead of a list you bring, it starts from what people do: it watches LinkedIn for people showing need, checks each one against your buyer, and writes to the ones who fit from your own LinkedIn account and mailbox.

Finds people
Seven kinds of signal: topics, experts in your market, competitors' company pages, your own posts and followers, people like your best customers, buying events such as funding and job changes, and companies using a tool. Every lead carries the reason it is there. Have a list already? Import it into Contacts and the agent writes to the people on it who fit.
Writing
Each message is built from the person's profile, the signal that found them and your positioning, in your tone. A message with a blank it could not fill is held back, never sent.
Control
Review mode holds every invitation, message and email for your approval. Nothing sends until you switch the agent on.
Replies
One inbox for LinkedIn and email, AI draft replies when you switch them on, and an agent that answers by your reply rules and offers your meeting link, on the threads you choose.
Price
$69 a month for two agents, one LinkedIn account and one mailbox; a teammate with their own LinkedIn account is $59 a month. You see real leads for your own buyer before you pay anything.
Pick it if
you mainly want the people found for you, each first message written from why they were found, and the replies in one place, on the LinkedIn account you already have.
FOUND's Leads screen in a sample workspace: six leads, each a Strong match with a bar, three marked Hot, each with a Find email link. Each row shows the person's title and company, why they are here (runs sales, leads a sales team or runs the company at an 11 to 50 person company), the signal that found them (a keyword post, hiring, a competitor's content or a new role), their status, and three buttons to teach the agent.
Real FOUND screen · sample workspace · Oct 2026The Leads screen: how well they match, why they're here, the signal that found them. The people and companies are fictional.

Expandi

Expandi is cloud LinkedIn and email outreach automation for sales teams, lead generation agencies and recruiters, built on smart sequences that branch on what each person does.

Finds people
Searches you run, and prospect data collected from groups, events and posts.
Writing
Its MCP, in private beta, lets Claude, ChatGPT or another AI assistant build lists, draft campaigns and write replies; you approve what sends.
Safety
A dedicated country-based IP per account, auto warm-up of the profile, and daily limit ranges you set.
Price shown
Business: $99 a month on monthly billing, or $79 a month on annual billing. Agency, for 10 or more seats or white label, is custom. A 7-day trial.
Pick it if
you mainly want agency workspaces with roles and client reports, white label, or image, GIF and video personalisation, which are paid add-ons.

Dripify

Dripify runs drip campaigns across LinkedIn and email from a drag-and-drop sequence builder, with a built-in email finder.

Finds people
Lead lists and searches you build. On Advanced, evergreen campaigns keep adding leads that match your criteria.
Writing
More than 20 smart variables, including an AI-powered icebreaker.
Volume
Daily activity limits of up to 75 connection requests and 100+ messages a day, set within those ranges by you.
Price shown
Pro: $79 per user a month on monthly billing, or $59 billed annually. Advanced: $99, or $79 billed annually. Each seat connects one LinkedIn account. A 7-day trial.
Pick it if
you mainly want higher daily volume, a HubSpot integration, and A/B tests and team management on Advanced.

More on how Dripify compares with the tools that find people for you is in Dripify alternatives.

Waalaxy

Waalaxy automates LinkedIn and email prospecting with ready-made sequences, and runs in the cloud.

Finds people
Imports from LinkedIn search, Sales Navigator and Recruiter Lite, and targeting by intent signals: post reactions, groups and events.
Writing
Waami, its built-in AI assistant, writes invitation notes and prospecting messages from your target, value proposition and tone.
Price shown
Pro, Advanced and Business, each per user a month: 300 invitations a month on Pro, 800 on Advanced and Business. Monthly, quarterly (20% off) and yearly (50% off) billing, with prices in your local currency on its pricing page. A 14-day trial.
Pick it if
you mainly want ready-made sequences for people you pick from your own LinkedIn or Sales Navigator searches.

Linked Helper

Linked Helper is LinkedIn automation that runs as desktop software, on your own computer or a VPS you control. The machine running it has to be on, and your LinkedIn session stays on it.

Finds people
Searches on LinkedIn, Sales Navigator and Recruiter, a post's likers and commenters, group members and event attendees, with AI ICP detection.
Writing
AI personalised messages written from profile data such as role, company and experience, and an AI reply assistant.
Price shown
Standard: $15 per license a month on a 1-month term with local data storage, or $29.9 with cloud storage, with discounts for longer terms and more licenses. One license is one LinkedIn account. Its trial gives 14 days of full Pro access.
Pick it if
you mainly want desktop software that keeps your LinkedIn session on your own machine, with a wide range of LinkedIn actions, at $15 per account a month.

Skylead

Skylead runs LinkedIn automation and cold email together, with a B2B database and smart sequences.

Finds people
Its B2B database, and post signals: leads found by the topics and problems they are actively talking about.
Writing
AI icebreakers; its AI SDR add-on writes outbound messages and suggested replies, and can send replies at once or wait for your review.
Price shown
All-in-one: $100 a seat a month, with unlimited email accounts and 100,000 emails a month. Agency: $999 a month for 25 seats as a first-year promotion. A 7-day trial.
Pick it if
you mainly want a built-in B2B database and high email volume beside LinkedIn.

La Growth Machine

La Growth Machine runs multichannel sequences across LinkedIn, email and calls, with X on its Ultimate plan.

Finds people
Imports from LinkedIn and Sales Navigator, a company database, and on Pro, a post's likers and commenters and an event's attendees.
Writing
An AI writing assistant and AI-generated voice messages.
Price shown
Basic: €60 a month per identity on monthly billing, or €50 on annual. Pro: €120, or €100 on annual. An identity is a profile that runs campaigns. A 14-day trial.
Pick it if
you mainly want LinkedIn, email and calls in one sequence, with voice messages.

Valley

Valley finds prospects, researches what matters to each one, writes messages in your voice and runs outreach on LinkedIn, with email on its higher plans or as an add-on.

Finds people
Plays for people engaging with your content, companies hiring, a competitor's audience or your own list; profile viewers with LinkedIn Premium.
Control
You review, edit and approve drafts before they go out, and replies land in a unified inbox.
Price shown
Starter, LinkedIn only: $199 a seat a month billed monthly, or $149 a month billed quarterly ($447 every three months). A 7-day trial with a payment method.
Pick it if
you mainly want signal-based LinkedIn outreach with a native HubSpot connection, and plans that add email and onboarding.

When HeyReach is the pick

Sometimes the right alternative is none. Side by side, the two fits look like this:

Pick HeyReach if you mainly want

  • Many LinkedIn accounts, for your team or your clients, from one place, with sending rotated between them.
  • One flat fee for unlimited senders, on its Unlimited plan.
  • White label for your agency, included on Agency.
  • To send lists you already build in Clay, Sales Navigator or HubSpot, at scale.
  • A lower price per account across many senders: $64 a month on Growth billed yearly, and $59 a sender a month from 10 senders.

Pick FOUND if you mainly want

  • The people found for you from buying signals, each with the reason they are there.
  • Each first message written from why the person was found, in your tone.
  • To see real leads for your own buyer before you pay anything.
  • Replies handled in one inbox, with drafts and an agent that answers by your rules.

What one LinkedIn account costs on each

The entry plan on each, priced the way its own page prices it. Per sender, per user, per seat, per license and per identity are each vendor's own unit.

As shown on each vendor's pricing page, 18 Oct 2026
PlanOn monthly billingOn the longest billing shown
FOUND one LinkedIn account and one mailbox$69 a month$69 a month; one price
HeyReach Growth per sender, a LinkedIn account$79 a month$64 a month, $759 billed yearly
Dripify Pro per user; one seat connects one LinkedIn account$79 a month$59 a month, billed annually
Expandi Business as shown on its pricing page$99 a month$79 a month, billed annually
Linked Helper Standard per license, local data storage; one license is one LinkedIn account$15 a month45% off on a 12-month term
Skylead All-in-one per seat$100 a monthAnnual: pay 10 months, get 2 free
Valley Starter per seat$199 a month$149 a month, billed quarterly
La Growth Machine Basic per identity€60 a month€50 a month, on annual billing
Waalaxy Pro per userIn your local currencyYearly billing shows 50% off

FOUND's $69 includes finding the people from signals and writing each message, and you see your first real leads before you pay. Every HeyReach plan on monthly, quarterly and yearly billing is in HeyReach pricing, and how FOUND paces a LinkedIn account, from 35 invitations a week to 125, is in LinkedIn connection limits, and how FOUND paces them.

How we checked

We read each vendor's own website on 18 Oct 2026: its pricing page, its home page and, where a fact came from there, its FAQ. Prices are copied as shown, in the vendor's own currency, and where a pricing page has a billing switch we say which billing the price belongs to. For FOUND we used our own site and product.

We didn't run these tools side by side, so nothing here claims a reply rate or a lead count for any of them. Spotted something out of date? Write to hello@foundtofind.com.

Questions

What is the best HeyReach alternative for one LinkedIn account?

If you want the people found for you, FOUND: it watches buying signals, checks each person against your buyer and writes the first message, at $69 a month for one LinkedIn account and one mailbox. If you want a sequencer for your own lists, Dripify prices per user, with each seat connecting one LinkedIn account, and Linked Helper prices per license, one license per LinkedIn account.

Is there a HeyReach alternative that finds leads itself?

Yes. FOUND finds people from seven kinds of buying signal, such as people engaging with a competitor's company page, recent funding or a new job, and checks each one against your buyer before it writes. Valley also starts from signals, with plays for people engaging with your content, companies hiring and a competitor's audience.

HeyReach or Dripify?

HeyReach suits running many LinkedIn senders from one place, with rotation and a flat fee for unlimited senders on its largest plan. Dripify prices per user, with each seat connecting one LinkedIn account, and lists daily limits of up to 75 connection requests. Both send to the people you choose; for the people found for you, see FOUND above.

Keep reading

All posts

Somebody is asking for what you sell this week.

FOUND spots them from what they do on LinkedIn, writes to them from your own account, and hands the interested ones your booking link.

  • See your first real leads before you pay
  • $69/mo
  • Cancel any time
  • $69/mo
  • Leads before you pay
  • Cancel any time

or get a demo